0 ratings
Track Section for Pit Stop Extension
6 Racers on 2 lanes - in addition you can race with 2 Ghost or Pace cars. That's 8 cars on 2 lanes!!!
Track Section for Pit Stop Extension
Item #: 144859798

Track Section for Pit Stop Extension

Item #: 144859798

XAF 25002

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, July 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
6 Racers on 2 lanes - in addition you can race with 2 Ghost or Pace cars. That's 8 cars on 2 lanes!!!
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
mobile money payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Efficient Track Design
Optimized layout ensures quick pit stops, minimizing downtime. Designed to streamline team operations, allowing mechanics to work seamlessly under pressure during critical races.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality, weather-resistant materials, this track section withstands various conditions, offering longevity and reliability for racing teams in all environments.
Easy Installation
User-friendly assembly allows for swift setup and disassembly, making it a convenient addition to any racing venue. Perfect for teams needing fast transitions between events.

Product Details

Shop Track Section for Pit Stop Extension online at a best price in Cameroon. B07PKDLBXD
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Race Enthusiasts

    Ideal for avid racing fans looking to enhance their existing track setups for competitive racing experiences.

  • Slot Car Hobbyists

    Perfect for hobbyists who enjoy building complex slot car tracks, adding realism with pit stop features.

  • Group Events

    Great for hosting events with friends or family, allowing for extended race sessions and team challenges.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Gamers

    Not suitable for those who play occasionally and prefer simpler, standalone racing games without extensive setups.

  • Budget Buyers

    May not fit users looking for inexpensive racing solutions, as this product could involve additional costs.

  • Space Limitations

    Not ideal for users with limited space, requiring more room for extended track layouts and pit stop areas.

Product Description

Track Section for Pit Stop Extension

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Track Section for Pit Stop Extension used for?

    Answer: The Track Section for Pit Stop Extension is designed to enhance your racing experience by providing a designated area for refueling and servicing cars during gameplay. This feature is particularly beneficial for race simulations where performance and strategy play a crucial role. Utilizing this extension can help improve your pit stop efficiency, allowing players to make quick decisions while racing. It's perfect for fans of racing games who value realism in their gameplay and want to replicate real-life pit stop scenarios.
  • Question: Is the Track Section compatible with all racing games?

    Answer: The compatibility of the Track Section for Pit Stop Extension primarily depends on the gaming platform and the specific racing game you are using. Most modern racing simulators support various extensions and modifications, enhancing the gameplay experience. Before purchasing, check the product details and your game’s specifications to ensure a seamless integration. This can significantly elevate your gaming immersion, creating a more authentic racing environment.
  • Question: How do I install the Track Section for Pit Stop Extension?

    Answer: Installing the Track Section for Pit Stop Extension typically involves a straightforward process that may include fastening pieces together or connecting them to existing track segments. Depending on the brand and design, you might need basic tools for assembly. It’s advisable to consult the manufacturer's guidelines that usually provide step-by-step instructions. This setup can be particularly rewarding, as it allows you to customize your racing setup to better suit your playing style.
  • Question: Can I use multiple Track Sections together?

    Answer: Yes, you can combine multiple Track Sections for Pit Stop Extension to create a larger and more complex racing setup. This flexibility allows you to design unique race tracks tailored to your preferred configurations. Expanding your layout can accommodate more players and introduce more strategic depth to races, enhancing competition and enjoyment. This feature is great for hosting racing parties or simply refining your skills against friends.
  • Question: Does the Track Section come in different sizes?

    Answer: Typically, the Track Section for Pit Stop Extension is offered in various sizes to cater to different track layouts and user preferences. Selecting the appropriate size can impact the overall design and functionality of your racing setup. A larger track section can provide more room for complex pit strategies, while smaller versions may fit well in limited spaces. Ensure you consider the dimensions of your existing setup to enhance the track's flow and usability.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Track Section for durability?

    Answer: The Track Section for Pit Stop Extension is primarily made from high-quality, durable materials designed to withstand extended use. Common materials include sturdy plastics or composite materials that offer both flexibility and strength. Their robust construction ensures that the track remains intact during intense racing sessions. This durability not only enhances longevity but also contributes to a better driving experience, as it minimizes track deformation during gameplay.
  • Question: Can I decorate my Track Section for Pit Stop Extension?

    Answer: Absolutely! Decorating your Track Section for Pit Stop Extension can add a personal touch and enhance the visual appeal of your gaming setup. Many users choose to apply paint, decals, or themed accessories that reflect their favorite racing teams or designs. This customization can make your racing environment feel more engaging and enjoyable, enhancing the overall experience during your gameplay sessions with family and friends.
  • Question: Is the Track Section suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, the Track Section for Pit Stop Extension is suitable for both beginners and experienced players. Its design is intuitive, making set up and usage straightforward for novices, while still offering enough complexity for seasoned users. Beginners can easily grasp the mechanics of racing strategies involving pit stops, enhancing their learning curve rapidly. The educational aspect of this extension makes it a valuable addition to any racing enthusiast’s toolkit.
  • Question: How does the Track Section improve gameplay experience?

    Answer: The Track Section for Pit Stop Extension significantly enhances the gameplay experience by introducing a critical aspect of racing strategy—pit stops. This addition allows players to simulate real-life racing scenarios where timing and efficiency impact the overall race outcome. The strategic element adds depth to the game, prompting players to think critically about when to pit for fuel or repairs. Such enhancements not only increase engagement but also provide a more immersive experience that mirrors professional racing dynamics.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Track Section for Pit Stop Extension in Cameroon?

    Answer: You can purchase the Track Section for Pit Stop Extension on Ubuy, a reliable platform offering a variety of gaming accessories. Ubuy provides a broad selection of products, competitive pricing, and convenient access to shipping options suited for shoppers in Cameroon. With user-friendly navigation, finding this specific track section becomes a streamlined experience, ensuring you can enhance your racing setup with just a few clicks.

Carrera Race Sets Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.